More actions
No edit summary |
|||
| (3 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
| align="center" |Resolution | | align="center" |Resolution | ||
| align="center" |240*240 (Pixel) | | align="center" |240*240 (Pixel) | ||
|- | |||
| align="center" |Luminance | |||
| align="center" |320 cd/m<sup>2</sup> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" |Module Interface | | align="center" |Module Interface | ||
| Line 62: | Line 65: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" |Operating Temperature | | align="center" |Operating Temperature | ||
| align="center" | - | | align="center" | -30℃~80℃ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" |Storage Temperature | | align="center" |Storage Temperature | ||
| align="center" | - | | align="center" | -30℃~80℃ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" |VCC power voltage | | align="center" |VCC power voltage | ||
| align="center" |3.3V | | align="center" |3.3V | ||
|- | |||
| align="center" |LED Current | |||
| align="center" |45.1(mA) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" |Power Consumption | | align="center" |Power Consumption | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" |0.265w | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" |Rough Weight(Package containing) | | align="center" |Rough Weight(Package containing) | ||
| Line 122: | Line 128: | ||
==<font color="blue">Product Documentation</font> == | ==<font color="blue">Product Documentation</font> == | ||
::{| class="wikitable" border="1" style="width: 900px; background-color: white;" | |||
{| class="wikitable" border="1" style="width: 900px; background-color: white;" | |||
|Format | |Format | ||
|Documents Name (Downloadable) | |Documents Name (Downloadable) | ||
| Line 137: | Line 136: | ||
|Size | |Size | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Pdflogo.jpg| | |[[File:Pdflogo.jpg|30x30px]] | ||
|[https://www.lcdwiki.com/res/MSP1541/1.54inch_4-line-SPI_IPS_Module_MSP1541_User_Manual_EN.pdf '''1.54inch 4-line-SPI_IPS Module User Manual'''] | |[https://www.lcdwiki.com/res/MSP1541/1.54inch_4-line-SPI_IPS_Module_MSP1541_User_Manual_EN.pdf '''1.54inch 4-line-SPI_IPS Module User Manual'''] | ||
|1.0 | |1.0 | ||
| Line 144: | Line 143: | ||
|629K | |629K | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Pdflogo.jpg| | |[[File:Pdflogo.jpg|30x30px]] | ||
|[https://www.lcdwiki.com/res/MSP1541/TFT1541-SPEC_V1.0.pdf '''1.54inch IPS screen Specification'''] | |[https://www.lcdwiki.com/res/MSP1541/TFT1541-SPEC_V1.0.pdf '''1.54inch IPS screen Specification'''] | ||
|1.0 | |1.0 | ||
| Line 151: | Line 150: | ||
|3.2M | |3.2M | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Pdflogo.jpg| | |[[File:Pdflogo.jpg|30x30px]] | ||
|[https://www.lcdwiki.com/zh/images/b/b5/MSP1541-size.png '''1.54inch 4-line-SPI_IPS Module size picture'''] | |[https://www.lcdwiki.com/zh/images/b/b5/MSP1541-size.png '''1.54inch 4-line-SPI_IPS Module size picture'''] | ||
|1.0 | |1.0 | ||
| Line 158: | Line 157: | ||
|3.2M | |3.2M | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Pdflogo.jpg| | |[[File:Pdflogo.jpg|30x30px]] | ||
|[https://www.lcdwiki.com/res/MSP1541/1.54IPS_MSP1541_Schematic.pdf '''1.54inch 4-line-SPI_IPS Module Schematic'''] | |[https://www.lcdwiki.com/res/MSP1541/1.54IPS_MSP1541_Schematic.pdf '''1.54inch 4-line-SPI_IPS Module Schematic'''] | ||
|1.0 | |1.0 | ||
| Line 165: | Line 164: | ||
|3.2M | |3.2M | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Pdflogo.jpg| | |[[File:Pdflogo.jpg|30x30px]] | ||
|[https://www.lcdwiki.com/res/MSP1541/Altium_1.54_22pin_QY15019B0-00-B_Package_library.zip '''1.54inch 22pin QY15019B0 IPS screen Schematic and PCB package library'''] | |[https://www.lcdwiki.com/res/MSP1541/Altium_1.54_22pin_QY15019B0-00-B_Package_library.zip '''1.54inch 22pin QY15019B0 IPS screen Schematic and PCB package library'''] | ||
|1.0 | |1.0 | ||
| Line 172: | Line 171: | ||
|3.2M | |3.2M | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Pdflogo.jpg| | |[[File:Pdflogo.jpg|30x30px]] | ||
|[https://www.lcdwiki.com/res/MSP1541/ST7789VW_datasheet.pdf '''Driver IC ST7789V Data sheet'''] | |[https://www.lcdwiki.com/res/MSP1541/ST7789VW_datasheet.pdf '''Driver IC ST7789V Data sheet'''] | ||
|1.0 | |1.0 | ||
Latest revision as of 14:12, 29 August 2025
Product Pictures
Product Description
- 1.54-inch color screen,support 65K color display,display rich colors
- 240X240 resolution, clear display
- IPS full view panel, super wide visual range
- Using the 4-line-SPI serial bus, it only takes a few IOs to illuminate the display
- Provide a rich STM32, C51 and MSP430 sample program
- Military-grade process standards, long-term stable work
- Provide underlying driver technical support
Product Parameters
| Name | Parameter |
| Display Color | RGB 65K color |
| SKU | MSP1541 |
| Screen Size | 1.54(inch) |
| Type | IPS |
| Driver IC | ST7789 |
| Resolution | 240*240 (Pixel) |
| Luminance | 320 cd/m2 |
| Module Interface | 4-line SPI interface |
| Active Area (AA area) | 27.72x27.72 (mm) |
| Touch Screen Type | have no touch screen |
| Touch Screen Type | have no touch IC |
| Module PCB Size | 32.00x43.72 (mm) |
| Angle of view | all angle |
| Operating Temperature | -30℃~80℃ |
| Storage Temperature | -30℃~80℃ |
| VCC power voltage | 3.3V |
| LED Current | 45.1(mA) |
| Power Consumption | 0.265w |
| Rough Weight(Package containing) | 10g |
Interface Definition
| Number | Pin Label | Description |
| 1 | GND | LCD Power ground |
| 2 | VCC | LCD power supply is positive (3.3V) |
| 3 | SCL | LCD SPI bus clock signal |
| 4 | SDA | LCD SPI bus write data signal |
| 5 | RES | LCD reset control signal(Low level reset) |
| 6 | DC | LCD register / data selection control signal
(Low level: register, high level: data) |
| 7 | CS | LCD chip select control signal (low level enable) |
| 8 | BLK | LCD backlight control signal (high level lighting,
if you do not need control, please connect 3.3V) |
Product Documentation
Format Documents Name (Downloadable) Version Language Update Date Size
1.54inch 4-line-SPI_IPS Module User Manual 1.0 English Dec-02-2019 629K
1.54inch IPS screen Specification 1.0 English Sep-01-2017 3.2M
1.54inch 4-line-SPI_IPS Module size picture 1.0 English Sep-01-2017 3.2M
1.54inch 4-line-SPI_IPS Module Schematic 1.0 English Sep-01-2017 3.2M
1.54inch 22pin QY15019B0 IPS screen Schematic and PCB package library 1.0 English Sep-01-2017 3.2M
Driver IC ST7789V Data sheet 1.0 English Sep-01-2017 3.2M
Program Download
Reference Materials
- C51 Keil and stc-isp software use illustration
- STM32 keil software use illustration
- IAR_IDE and MspFet software use illustration
- PCtoLCD2002 software use illustration
- Image2Lcd software use illustration
- Chinese and English display modulo settings