Toggle menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

1.28inch IPS Module: Difference between revisions

From LCD wiki
Lin (talk | contribs)
Fang (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
 
Line 40: Line 40:
| align="center" |Resolution
| align="center" |Resolution
| align="center" |240*240 (Pixel)
| align="center" |240*240 (Pixel)
|-
| align="center" |Luminance
| align="center" |330 cd/m<sup>2</sup>
|-
|-
| align="center" |Module Interface
| align="center" |Module Interface
Line 60: Line 63:
|-
|-
| align="center" |Operating Temperature
| align="center" |Operating Temperature
| align="center" | -10℃~60℃
| align="center" | -30℃~80℃
|-
|-
| align="center" |Storage Temperature
| align="center" |Storage Temperature
| align="center" | -20℃~70℃
| align="center" | -30℃~80℃
|-
|-
| align="center" |VCC power voltage  
| align="center" |VCC power voltage  
| align="center" |3.3V
| align="center" |3.3V
|-
| align="center" |LED Current
| align="center" |27.6(mA)
|-
|-
| align="center" |Power Consumption
| align="center" |Power Consumption
| align="center" |TBD
| align="center" |0.14w
|-
|-
| align="center" |Rough Weight(Package containing)
| align="center" |Rough Weight(Package containing)

Latest revision as of 16:36, 28 August 2025

语言选择

Languages

➤中文
➤EN


Product Pictures

Product Description

  • 1.28-inch round IPS color screen,support 65K color display,display rich colors
  • 240X240 resolution, clear display
  • IPS full view panel, super wide visual range
  • Using the 4-line-SPI serial bus, it only takes a few IOs to illuminate the display
  • Provide a rich Arduino, STM32, C51 and MSP430 sample program
  • Military-grade process standards, long-term stable work
  • Provide underlying driver technical support

Product Parameters

Name Parameter
Display Color RGB 65K color
SKU MSP1281
Screen Size  1.28(inch)
Type IPS
Driver IC GC9A01
Resolution 240*240 (Pixel)
Luminance 330 cd/m2
Module Interface 4-line SPI interface
Active Area (AA area) Diameter: 32.40 (mm)
Touch Screen Type have no touch screen
Touch Screen Type have no touch IC
Module PCB Size 38.03x45.80(mm)
Angle of view all angle
Operating Temperature -30℃~80℃
Storage Temperature -30℃~80℃
VCC power voltage 3.3V
LED Current 27.6(mA)
Power Consumption 0.14w
Rough Weight(Package containing) 11g

Interface Definition

Number Pin Label Description
1 GND LCD Power ground
2 VCC LCD power supply is positive (3.3V/5V)
3 SCL LCD SPI bus clock signal
4 SDA LCD SPI bus write data signal
5 RES LCD reset control signal(Low level reset,The module has a reset circuit, and this pin can not be connected)
6 DC LCD register / data selection control signal

(Low level: register, high level: data)

7 CS LCD chip select control signal (low level enable)
8 BLK LCD backlight control signal (high level lighting,

if you do not need control, please connect 3.3V)

Product Documentation

Program Download

Reference Materials

Common Software

BACK TO TOP