More actions
| Line 79: | Line 79: | ||
==<font color="blue">Interface definition</font> == | ==<font color="blue">Interface definition</font> == | ||
{| class="wikitable" border="1" style="width: 30%; background-color: white;" | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" |PIN | |||
| align="center" |标号 | |||
| align="center" |引脚说明 | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" |1 | |||
| align="center" |VCC | |||
|OLED电源正(3.3V~5V) | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" |2 | |||
| align="center" |GND | |||
|OLED电源地 | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" |3 | |||
| align="center" |SCL | |||
|OLED IIC总线时钟信号 | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" |4 | |||
| align="center" |SDA | |||
|OLED IIC总线数据信号 | |||
|} | |||
==<font color="blue">Product size</font> == | ==<font color="blue">Product size</font> == | ||
==<font color="blue">Hardware description</font> == | ==<font color="blue">Hardware description</font> == | ||
Revision as of 20:32, 12 June 2018
Product picture
Product description
- High resolution: 128x64 (have the same resolution as 12864, high PPI)
- Large viewing angle: greater than 160° (a screen with the largest viewing angle in the monitor)
- Ultra-low power consumption: it's 0.06w in normal condition(far less than TFT display)
- Wide voltage supply (3V~5V), 3.3V and 5V level logic compatible, no level shifter IC
- IIC interface and only requires 2 IOs to light up easily
- The range of working temperature is industrial (-20°C~70°C)
- Military-grade process standards, long-term work steadily
- Provide rich multi-platform routines and the technology support of underlying driver
- Have three color display schemes of yellow and blue,white,blue to choose from
Product parameters
| name | color category | ||
| display color | white | blue | Blue and yellow |
| SKU | MC096VW | MC096VB | MC096VY |
| size | 0.96(inch) | ||
| type | OLED | ||
| OLED driver chip | SSD1306 | ||
| resolution | 128*64 (Pixel) | ||
| Module interface | IIC,4PIN | ||
| Effective display area | 21.744x10.864(mm) | ||
| Module size | 27.3x27.8(mm) | ||
| Field of View | >160° | ||
| Working temperature | -20℃~70℃ | ||
| storage temperature | -30℃~80℃ | ||
| Working voltage | 3.3V / 5V | ||
| power dissipation | Full on is about 25mA,Full off is about 1.5mA。 | ||
| product weight | 15(g) | ||
Interface definition
| PIN | 标号 | 引脚说明 |
| 1 | VCC | OLED电源正(3.3V~5V) |
| 2 | GND | OLED电源地 |
| 3 | SCL | OLED IIC总线时钟信号 |
| 4 | SDA | OLED IIC总线数据信号 |