Toggle menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

1.8inch Esplora TFT LCD: Difference between revisions

From LCD wiki
Lin (talk | contribs)
Fang (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
 
Line 41: Line 41:
| align="center" |Resolution
| align="center" |Resolution
| align="center" |128*160 (Pixel)
| align="center" |128*160 (Pixel)
|-
| align="center" |Luminance
| align="center" |420 cd/m<sup>2</sup>
|-
|-
| align="center" |Module Interface
| align="center" |Module Interface
Line 55: Line 58:
|-
|-
| align="center" |Operating Temperature  
| align="center" |Operating Temperature  
| align="center" | -20℃~60℃
| align="center" | -30℃~80℃
|-
|-
| align="center" |Storage Temperature
| align="center" |Storage Temperature
| align="center" | -30℃~70℃
| align="center" | -30℃~80℃
|-
|-
| align="center" |Operating Voltage
| align="center" |Operating Voltage
| align="center" |5V/3.3V
| align="center" |5V/3.3V
|-
| align="center" |LED Current
| align="center" |57.7(mA)
|-
|-
| align="center" |Power Consumption
| align="center" |Power Consumption
| align="center" |TBD
| align="center" |0.3w
|-
|-
| align="center" |Rough Weight(Package containing)
| align="center" |Rough Weight(Package containing)

Latest revision as of 15:31, 29 August 2025

语言选择

Languages

➤中文
➤EN


Product Pictures

Product Description

  • 1.8-inch color screen,support 65K color display,display rich colors
  • 128X160 resolution, clear display
  • Using the SPI serial bus, it only takes a few IOs to illuminate the display
  • With SD card slot for convenient function expansion
  • Support in-line Arduino esplora game controller
  • Provide underlying libraries and rich sample programs for Arduino, C51, and STM32 platforms
  • Military-grade process standards, long-term stable work
  • Provide underlying driver technical support

Product Parameters

Name Parameter
Display Color 16BIT RGB 65K color
SKU MAR1805
Screen Size  1.8(inch)
Type TFT
Driver IC ST7735
Resolution 128*160 (Pixel)
Luminance 420 cd/m2
Module Interface 4-wire SPI interface
Backlight 2 White Led
Active Area  28.03*35.04 (mm)
Module PCB Size 59.79*42.01 (mm)
Operating Temperature -30℃~80℃
Storage Temperature -30℃~80℃
Operating Voltage 5V/3.3V
LED Current 57.7(mA)
Power Consumption 0.3w
Rough Weight(Package containing) 25 (g)

Interface Definition

Number Pin Label Description
1 GND LCD Power ground pin pin
2 BL LCD backlight control pin (high level light, can be connected to 3.3V)
3 RESET LCD reset control pin (reset at low level)
4 D/C-LD LCD data / command selection control pin (low level: command; high level: data)
5 CS-SD SD card select control pin (low level enable, required when using SD card function)
6 CS-LD LCD chip select control pin (enabled at low level)
7 MOSI LCD SPI bus write data pin
8 SCK LCD SPI bus clock pin
9 MISO SPI bus read data pin (required when using SD card function)
10 +5V LCD power supply positive pin

Product Documentation

Program Download

Reference Materials

Common Software

BACK TO TOP