More actions
Created page with "{{lan | cn=https://www.lcdwiki.com/zh/1.8inch_Esplora_TFT_LCD | en=https://www.lcdwiki.com/1.8inch_Esplora_TFT_LCD }} ==<font color="blue">Product Pictures</font> ==..." |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
==<font color="blue">Product Pictures</font> == | ==<font color="blue">Product Pictures</font> == | ||
[[File:1.8-Esplora-main-2.jpg|300px]] [[File:1.8-Esplora-2pin-3.jpg|300px]] [[File:1.8-Esplora-main-3.jpg|300px]] | [[File:1.8-Esplora-main-2.jpg|300px]] [[File:1.8-Esplora-2pin-3.jpg|300px]] [[File:1.8-Esplora-main-3.jpg|300px]] | ||
==<font color="blue">Product Description</font> == | |||
* 1.8-inch color screen,support 65K color display,display rich colors | |||
* 128X160 resolution, clear display | |||
* Using the SPI serial bus, it only takes a few IOs to illuminate the display | |||
* With SD card slot for convenient function expansion | |||
* Provide underlying libraries and rich sample programs for Arduino, C51, and STM32 platforms | |||
* Military-grade process standards, long-term stable work | |||
* Provide underlying driver technical support | |||
==<font color="blue">Product Parameters</font> == | |||
{| class="wikitable" border="1" style="width: 500px; background-color: white;" | |||
| align="center" |Name | |||
| align="center" |Parameter | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" |Display Color | |||
| align="center" |16BIT RGB 65K color | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" |SKU | |||
| align="center" |MAR1805 | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" |Screen Size | |||
| align="center" |1.8(inch) | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" |Type | |||
| align="center" |TFT | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" |Driver IC | |||
| align="center" |ST7735S | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" |Resolution | |||
| align="center" |128*160 (Pixel) | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" |Module Interface | |||
| align="center" |4-wire SPI interface | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" |Backlight | |||
| align="center" |2 White Led | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" |Active Area | |||
| align="center" |28.03*35.04 (mm) | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" |Module PCB Size | |||
| align="center" |59.44*41.66 (mm) | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" |Operating Temperature | |||
| align="center" | -20℃~60℃ | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" |Storage Temperature | |||
| align="center" | -30℃~70℃ | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" |Operating Voltage | |||
| align="center" |5V/3.3V | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" |Power Consumption | |||
| align="center" |TBD | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" |Rough Weight(Package containing) | |||
| align="center" |19 (g) | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 16:02, 25 September 2019
Product Pictures
Product Description
- 1.8-inch color screen,support 65K color display,display rich colors
- 128X160 resolution, clear display
- Using the SPI serial bus, it only takes a few IOs to illuminate the display
- With SD card slot for convenient function expansion
- Provide underlying libraries and rich sample programs for Arduino, C51, and STM32 platforms
- Military-grade process standards, long-term stable work
- Provide underlying driver technical support
Product Parameters
| Name | Parameter |
| Display Color | 16BIT RGB 65K color |
| SKU | MAR1805 |
| Screen Size | 1.8(inch) |
| Type | TFT |
| Driver IC | ST7735S |
| Resolution | 128*160 (Pixel) |
| Module Interface | 4-wire SPI interface |
| Backlight | 2 White Led |
| Active Area | 28.03*35.04 (mm) |
| Module PCB Size | 59.44*41.66 (mm) |
| Operating Temperature | -20℃~60℃ |
| Storage Temperature | -30℃~70℃ |
| Operating Voltage | 5V/3.3V |
| Power Consumption | TBD |
| Rough Weight(Package containing) | 19 (g) |