More actions
No edit summary |
|||
| (2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
| align="center" |Resolution | | align="center" |Resolution | ||
| align="center" |170*320 (Pixel) | | align="center" |170*320 (Pixel) | ||
|- | |||
| align="center" |Luminance | |||
| align="center" |480Cd/m<sup>2</sup> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" |Module Interface | | align="center" |Module Interface | ||
| Line 61: | Line 64: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" |Operating Temperature | | align="center" |Operating Temperature | ||
| align="center" | - | | align="center" | -30℃~80℃ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" |Storage Temperature | | align="center" |Storage Temperature | ||
| align="center" | - | | align="center" | -30℃~80℃ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" |VCC power voltage | | align="center" |VCC power voltage | ||
| align="center" |3.3V | | align="center" |3.3V | ||
|- | |||
| align="center" |LED Current | |||
| align="center" |42.8(mA) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" |Power Consumption | | align="center" |Power Consumption | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" |0.25w | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" |Rough Weight(Package containing) | | align="center" |Rough Weight(Package containing) | ||
| Line 130: | Line 136: | ||
==<font color="blue">Program Download</font> == | ==<font color="blue">Program Download</font> == | ||
* [https://www.lcdwiki.com/res/Program/Common_SPI/1. | * [https://www.lcdwiki.com/res/Program/Common_SPI/1.9inch/4-line-SPI_IPS_ST7789_MSP1901_V1.0/1.9inch_4-line-SPI_IPS_Module_ST7789_MSP1901_V1.0.zip '''1.9inch 4-line-SPI_IPS Module Package'''] | ||
==<font color="blue">Reference Materials</font> == | ==<font color="blue">Reference Materials</font> == | ||
Latest revision as of 15:36, 29 August 2025
Product Pictures
Product Description
- 1.9-inch color screen,support 65K color display,display rich colors
- 170X320 resolution, clear display
- IPS full view panel, super wide visual range
- Using the 4-line-SPI serial bus, it only takes a few IOs to illuminate the display
- Provide a rich STM32, C51 and MSP430 sample program
- Military-grade process standards, long-term stable work
- Provide underlying driver technical support
Product Parameters
| Name | Parameter |
| Display Color | RGB 65K color |
| SKU | MSP1901 |
| Screen Size | 1.9(inch) |
| Type | IPS |
| Driver IC | ST7789 |
| Resolution | 170*320 (Pixel) |
| Luminance | 480Cd/m2 |
| Module Interface | 4-line SPI interface |
| Active Area (AA area) | 22.695x42.72 (mm) |
| Touch Screen Type | have no touch screen |
| Touch Screen Type | have no touch IC |
| Module PCB Size | 29.00x62.00(mm) |
| Angle of view | all angle |
| Operating Temperature | -30℃~80℃ |
| Storage Temperature | -30℃~80℃ |
| VCC power voltage | 3.3V |
| LED Current | 42.8(mA) |
| Power Consumption | 0.25w |
| Rough Weight(Package containing) | 13g |
Interface Definition
| Number | Pin Label | Description |
| 1 | GND | LCD Power ground |
| 2 | VCC | LCD power supply is positive (3.3V) |
| 3 | SCL | LCD SPI bus clock signal |
| 4 | SDA | LCD SPI bus write data signal |
| 5 | RES | LCD reset control signal(Low level reset) |
| 6 | DC | LCD register / data selection control signal
(Low level: register, high level: data) |
| 7 | CS | LCD chip select control signal (low level enable) |
| 8 | BLK | LCD backlight control signal (high level lighting,
if you do not need control, please connect 3.3V) |
Product Documentation
- 1.9inch 4-line-SPI_IPS Module User Manual
- 1.9inch IPS screen Specification
- 1.9inch 4-line-SPI_IPS Module Schematic
- 1.9inch 4-line-SPI_IPS Module Schematic
- 1.9inch 30pin IPS screen Schematic and PCB package library
- Driver IC ST7789V Data sheet
Program Download
Reference Materials
- C51 Keil and stc-isp software use illustration
- STM32 keil software use illustration
- IAR_IDE and MspFet software use illustration
- PCtoLCD2002 software use illustration
- Image2Lcd software use illustration
- Chinese and English display modulo settings
