More actions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (8 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
* Using the SPI serial bus, it only takes a few IOs to illuminate the display | * Using the SPI serial bus, it only takes a few IOs to illuminate the display | ||
* With SD card slot for convenient function expansion | * With SD card slot for convenient function expansion | ||
* Support in-line Arduino esplora game controller | |||
* Provide underlying libraries and rich sample programs for Arduino, C51, and STM32 platforms | * Provide underlying libraries and rich sample programs for Arduino, C51, and STM32 platforms | ||
* Military-grade process standards, long-term stable work | * Military-grade process standards, long-term stable work | ||
| Line 40: | Line 41: | ||
| align="center" |Resolution | | align="center" |Resolution | ||
| align="center" |128*160 (Pixel) | | align="center" |128*160 (Pixel) | ||
|- | |||
| align="center" |Luminance | |||
| align="center" |420 cd/m<sup>2</sup> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" |Module Interface | | align="center" |Module Interface | ||
| Line 51: | Line 55: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" |Module PCB Size | | align="center" |Module PCB Size | ||
| align="center" |59. | | align="center" |59.79*42.01 (mm) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" |Operating Temperature | | align="center" |Operating Temperature | ||
| align="center" | - | | align="center" | -30℃~80℃ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" |Storage Temperature | | align="center" |Storage Temperature | ||
| align="center" | -30℃~ | | align="center" | -30℃~80℃ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" |Operating Voltage | | align="center" |Operating Voltage | ||
| align="center" |5V/3.3V | | align="center" |5V/3.3V | ||
|- | |||
| align="center" |LED Current | |||
| align="center" |57.7(mA) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" |Power Consumption | | align="center" |Power Consumption | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" |0.3w | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" |Rough Weight(Package containing) | | align="center" |Rough Weight(Package containing) | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" |25 (g) | ||
|} | |} | ||
==<font color="blue">Interface Definition</font> == | ==<font color="blue">Interface Definition</font> == | ||
[[file: | [[file:MAR1805-001.png|550x550px]] | ||
{| class="wikitable" border="1" style="width: 550px; background-color: white;" | {| class="wikitable" border="1" style="width: 550px; background-color: white;" | ||
| Line 78: | Line 85: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" |1 | | align="center" |1 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" |GND | ||
|LCD Power | |LCD Power ground pin pin | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" |2 | | align="center" |2 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" |BL | ||
|LCD | |LCD backlight control pin (high level light, can be connected to 3.3V) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" |3 | | align="center" |3 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" |RESET | ||
|LCD | |LCD reset control pin (reset at low level) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" |4 | | align="center" |4 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" |D/C-LD | ||
| | |LCD data / command selection control pin (low level: command; high level: data) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" |5 | | align="center" |5 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" |CS-SD | ||
| | |SD card select control pin (low level enable, required when using SD card function) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" |6 | | align="center" |6 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" |CS-LD | ||
| | |LCD chip select control pin (enabled at low level) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" |7 | | align="center" |7 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" |MOSI | ||
|LCD SPI bus | |LCD SPI bus write data pin | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" |8 | | align="center" |8 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" |SCK | ||
|LCD SPI bus | |LCD SPI bus clock pin | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" |9 | | align="center" |9 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" |MISO | ||
| | |SPI bus read data pin (required when using SD card function) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" |10 | | align="center" |10 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | +5V | ||
|LCD | |LCD power supply positive pin | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
==<font color="blue"> | ==<font color="blue">Product Documentation</font> == | ||
* [https://www.lcdwiki.com/res/MAR1805/1.8inch_Esplora_SPI_Module_MAR1805_User_Manual_EN.pdf '''1.8 inch Arduino SPI Module User Manual'''] | |||
* [https://www.lcdwiki.com/zh/images/7/7a/MAR1805-002.png '''1.8 inch Arduino SPI Module Size Picture'''] | |||
* | * [https://www.lcdwiki.com/res/MAR1805/QDTFT1801_specification_v1.1.pdf '''1.8 inch TFT Specifications'''] | ||
* [https://www.lcdwiki.com/res/MAR1805/Altium_1.8_14pin_QDTFT1801_Package_library.zip '''1.8 inch QDTFT1801 TFT LCD Schematic and PCB Package Library'''] | |||
* [https://www.lcdwiki.com/res/MAR1805/ST7735S_V1.1_20111121.pdf '''Driver IC ST7735S Data sheet'''] | |||
* | |||
==<font color="blue">Program Download</font> == | ==<font color="blue">Program Download</font> == | ||
* [https://www.lcdwiki.com/res/Program/Arduino_SPI/1.8inch/ | * [https://www.lcdwiki.com/res/Program/Arduino_SPI/1.8inch/Arduino_SPI_ST7735S_MAR1805_V1.0/1.8inch_Esplora_SPI_Module_ST7735S_MAR1805_V1.0.zip '''1.8 inch Arduino SPI Module Package'''] | ||
==<font color="blue">Reference Materials</font> == | ==<font color="blue">Reference Materials</font> == | ||
Latest revision as of 15:31, 29 August 2025
Product Pictures
Product Description
- 1.8-inch color screen,support 65K color display,display rich colors
- 128X160 resolution, clear display
- Using the SPI serial bus, it only takes a few IOs to illuminate the display
- With SD card slot for convenient function expansion
- Support in-line Arduino esplora game controller
- Provide underlying libraries and rich sample programs for Arduino, C51, and STM32 platforms
- Military-grade process standards, long-term stable work
- Provide underlying driver technical support
Product Parameters
| Name | Parameter |
| Display Color | 16BIT RGB 65K color |
| SKU | MAR1805 |
| Screen Size | 1.8(inch) |
| Type | TFT |
| Driver IC | ST7735 |
| Resolution | 128*160 (Pixel) |
| Luminance | 420 cd/m2 |
| Module Interface | 4-wire SPI interface |
| Backlight | 2 White Led |
| Active Area | 28.03*35.04 (mm) |
| Module PCB Size | 59.79*42.01 (mm) |
| Operating Temperature | -30℃~80℃ |
| Storage Temperature | -30℃~80℃ |
| Operating Voltage | 5V/3.3V |
| LED Current | 57.7(mA) |
| Power Consumption | 0.3w |
| Rough Weight(Package containing) | 25 (g) |
Interface Definition
| Number | Pin Label | Description |
| 1 | GND | LCD Power ground pin pin |
| 2 | BL | LCD backlight control pin (high level light, can be connected to 3.3V) |
| 3 | RESET | LCD reset control pin (reset at low level) |
| 4 | D/C-LD | LCD data / command selection control pin (low level: command; high level: data) |
| 5 | CS-SD | SD card select control pin (low level enable, required when using SD card function) |
| 6 | CS-LD | LCD chip select control pin (enabled at low level) |
| 7 | MOSI | LCD SPI bus write data pin |
| 8 | SCK | LCD SPI bus clock pin |
| 9 | MISO | SPI bus read data pin (required when using SD card function) |
| 10 | +5V | LCD power supply positive pin |
Product Documentation
- 1.8 inch Arduino SPI Module User Manual
- 1.8 inch Arduino SPI Module Size Picture
- 1.8 inch TFT Specifications
- 1.8 inch QDTFT1801 TFT LCD Schematic and PCB Package Library
- Driver IC ST7735S Data sheet
Program Download
Reference Materials
- Arduino IDE software use illustration
- C51 Keil and stc-isp software use illustration
- STM32 keil software use illustration
- PCtoLCD2002 software use illustration
- Image2Lcd software use illustration
- Chinese and English display modulo settings
