More actions
No edit summary |
|||
| (2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
| align="center" |Resolution | | align="center" |Resolution | ||
| align="center" |128*160 (Pixel) | | align="center" |128*160 (Pixel) | ||
|- | |||
| align="center" |Luminance | |||
| align="center" |340Cd/m<sup>2</sup> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" |Module Interface | | align="center" |Module Interface | ||
| Line 57: | Line 60: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" |Operating Temperature | | align="center" |Operating Temperature | ||
| align="center" | - | | align="center" | -30℃~80℃ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" |Storage Temperature | | align="center" |Storage Temperature | ||
| align="center" | -30℃~ | | align="center" | -30℃~80℃ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" |VCC power voltage | | align="center" |VCC power voltage | ||
| Line 67: | Line 70: | ||
| align="center" |Logic IO port voltage | | align="center" |Logic IO port voltage | ||
| align="center" |3.3V(TTL) | | align="center" |3.3V(TTL) | ||
|- | |||
| align="center" |LED Current | |||
| align="center" |38.2(mA) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" |Power Consumption | | align="center" |Power Consumption | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" |0.2w | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" |Rough Weight(Package containing) | | align="center" |Rough Weight(Package containing) | ||
| Line 124: | Line 130: | ||
* [https://www.lcdwiki.com/images/8/87/MSP1803-005.png '''1.8 inch SPI Module Size Picture'''] | * [https://www.lcdwiki.com/images/8/87/MSP1803-005.png '''1.8 inch SPI Module Size Picture'''] | ||
* [https://www.lcdwiki.com/res/MSP1803/MSP1803-1.8-SPI.pdf '''1.8 inch SPI Module Schematic'''] | * [https://www.lcdwiki.com/res/MSP1803/MSP1803-1.8-SPI.pdf '''1.8 inch SPI Module Schematic'''] | ||
* [https://www.lcdwiki.com/res/MSP1803/Altium_1.8_14pin_QDTFT1801_Package_library.zip '''1.8 inch QDTFT1801 TFT LCD Schematic and PCB Package Library'''] | |||
* [https://www.lcdwiki.com/res/MSP1803/ST7735S_V1.1_20111121.pdf '''Driver IC ST7735S Data sheet'''] | * [https://www.lcdwiki.com/res/MSP1803/ST7735S_V1.1_20111121.pdf '''Driver IC ST7735S Data sheet'''] | ||
Latest revision as of 14:25, 29 August 2025
Product Video
Product Picture
Product Description
- 1.8-inch color screen,support 65K color display,display rich colors
- 128X160 resolution, clear display
- Using the SPI serial bus, it only takes a few IOs to illuminate the display
- Easy to expand the experiment with SD card slot
- Provide a rich sample program
- Military-grade process standards, long-term stable work
- Provide underlying driver technical support
Product Parameters
| Name | Parameter |
| Display Color | RGB 65K color |
| SKU | MSP1803 |
| Screen Size | 1.8(inch) |
| Type | TFT |
| Driver IC | ST7735S |
| Resolution | 128*160 (Pixel) |
| Luminance | 340Cd/m2 |
| Module Interface | 4-wire SPI interface |
| Active Area (AA area) | 28.03x35.04(mm) |
| Module PCB Size | 34.5x58.0(mm) |
| Operating Temperature | -30℃~80℃ |
| Storage Temperature | -30℃~80℃ |
| VCC power voltage | 3.3V~5V |
| Logic IO port voltage | 3.3V(TTL) |
| LED Current | 38.2(mA) |
| Power Consumption | 0.2w |
| Rough Weight(Package containing) | 17 (g) |
Interface Definition
| Number | Pin Label | Description |
| 1 | VCC | 5V/3.3V power input |
| 2 | GND | Ground |
| 3 | CS | LCD chip select signal, low level enable |
| 4 | RESET | LCD reset signal, low level reset |
| 5 | A0 | LCD register / data selection signal,
high level: register, low level: data |
| 6 | SDA | SPI bus write data signal |
| 7 | SCK | SPI bus clock signal |
| 8 | LED | Backlight control, high level lighting,
if not controlled, connect 3.3V always bright |
Product Documentation
- 1.8 inch SPI Module User Manual
- 1.8 inch TFT Specifications
- 1.8 inch SPI Module Size Picture
- 1.8 inch SPI Module Schematic
- 1.8 inch QDTFT1801 TFT LCD Schematic and PCB Package Library
- Driver IC ST7735S Data sheet
Program Download
Reference Materials
- Arduino IDE software use illustration
- C51 Keil and stc-isp software use illustration
- STM32 keil software use illustration
- PCtoLCD2002 software use illustration
- Image2Lcd software use illustration
- Chinese and English display modulo settings