Toggle menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

1.8inch SPI Module ST7735S SKU:MSP1803: Difference between revisions

From LCD wiki
Lin (talk | contribs)
Fang (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
 
(11 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 6: Line 6:
}}  
}}  


==<font color="blue">Product Video</font> ==
== <font color="blue">Product Video</font> ==
{{#ev:youtube|-1_gqbV_r4s}}
 
*[https://www.lcdwiki.com/Video_Presentation Related Video]


==<font color="blue">Product Picture</font> ==
==<font color="blue">Product Picture</font> ==
Line 43: Line 46:
| align="center" |Resolution
| align="center" |Resolution
| align="center" |128*160 (Pixel)
| align="center" |128*160 (Pixel)
|-
| align="center" |Luminance
| align="center" |340Cd/m<sup>2</sup>
|-
|-
| align="center" |Module Interface
| align="center" |Module Interface
Line 54: Line 60:
|-
|-
| align="center" |Operating Temperature
| align="center" |Operating Temperature
| align="center" | -10℃~60℃
| align="center" | -30℃~80℃
|-
|-
| align="center" |Storage Temperature
| align="center" |Storage Temperature
| align="center" | -20℃~70℃
| align="center" | -30℃~80℃
|-
|-
| align="center" |VCC power voltage  
| align="center" |VCC power voltage  
Line 64: Line 70:
| align="center" |Logic IO port voltage
| align="center" |Logic IO port voltage
| align="center" |3.3V(TTL)
| align="center" |3.3V(TTL)
|-
| align="center" |LED Current
| align="center" |38.2(mA)
|-
|-
| align="center" |Power Consumption
| align="center" |Power Consumption
| align="center" |About 90mA
| align="center" |0.2w
|-
|-
| align="center" |Product Weight
| align="center" |Rough Weight(Package containing)
| align="center" |25(g)
| align="center" |17 (g)
|}
|}


Line 119: Line 128:
* [https://www.lcdwiki.com/res/MSP1803/1.8inch_SPI_Module_MSP1803_User_Manual_EN.pdf '''1.8 inch SPI Module User Manual''']
* [https://www.lcdwiki.com/res/MSP1803/1.8inch_SPI_Module_MSP1803_User_Manual_EN.pdf '''1.8 inch SPI Module User Manual''']
* [https://www.lcdwiki.com/res/MSP1803/QDTFT1801_specification_v1.1.pdf '''1.8 inch TFT Specifications''']
* [https://www.lcdwiki.com/res/MSP1803/QDTFT1801_specification_v1.1.pdf '''1.8 inch TFT Specifications''']
* [https://www.lcdwiki.com/zh/images/8/87/MSP1803-005.png '''1.8 inch SPI Module Size Picture''']
* [https://www.lcdwiki.com/images/8/87/MSP1803-005.png '''1.8 inch SPI Module Size Picture''']
* [https://www.lcdwiki.com/res/MSP1803/MSP1803-1.8-SPI.pdf '''1.8 inch SPI Module Schematic''']
* [https://www.lcdwiki.com/res/MSP1803/MSP1803-1.8-SPI.pdf '''1.8 inch SPI Module Schematic''']
* [https://www.lcdwiki.com/res/MSP1803/Altium_1.8_14pin_QDTFT1801_Package_library.zip '''1.8 inch QDTFT1801 TFT LCD Schematic and PCB Package Library''']
* [https://www.lcdwiki.com/res/MSP1803/ST7735S_V1.1_20111121.pdf '''Driver IC ST7735S Data sheet''']
* [https://www.lcdwiki.com/res/MSP1803/ST7735S_V1.1_20111121.pdf '''Driver IC ST7735S Data sheet''']


==<font color="blue">Program Download</font> ==
==<font color="blue">Program Download</font> ==


# [https://yunpan.360.cn/surl_ymTLsDYBV2D '''Demo_Arduino_Mega2560_Hardware_SPI''']
* [https://www.lcdwiki.com/res/Program/Common_SPI/1.8inch/SPI_ST7735_MSP1803_V1.1/1.8inch_SPI_Module_ST7735S_MSP1803_V1.1.zip '''1.8 inch SPI Module Package''']
# [https://yunpan.360.cn/surl_ymTLyZrKTBG '''Demo_Arduino_Mega2560_Software_SPI''']
# [https://yunpan.360.cn/surl_ymTLKQ4cBib '''Demo_Arduino_UNO_Hardware_SPI''']
# [https://yunpan.360.cn/surl_ymTLKNyymjt '''Demo_Arduino_UNO_Software_SPI''']
# [https://yunpan.360.cn/surl_ymTLVWFCpdn '''Demo_C51_STC12C5A60S2_Hardware_SPI''']
# [https://yunpan.360.cn/surl_ymTLjPpBSvI '''Demo_C51_STC12C5A60S2_Software_SPI''']
# [https://yunpan.360.cn/surl_ymTLwyYEPzV '''Demo_C51_STC89C52RC_Software_SPI''']
# [https://yunpan.360.cn/surl_ymTLwDhTbKx '''Demo_STM32F103RCT6_Hardware_SPI''']
# [https://yunpan.360.cn/surl_ymTLQ8zX8Yi '''Demo_STM32F103RCT6_Software_SPI''']
# [https://yunpan.360.cn/surl_ymTLdezbqQ7 '''Demo_STM32F103ZET6_Hardware_SPI''']
# [https://yunpan.360.cn/surl_ymTLmpLfFeC '''Demo_STM32F103ZET6_Software_SPI''']
# [https://yunpan.360.cn/surl_ymTLHrcmwI5 '''Demo_STM32F407ZGT6_Hardware_SPI''']
# [https://yunpan.360.cn/surl_ymTLHNZSKy3 '''Demo_STM32F407ZGT6_Software_SPI''']
# [https://yunpan.360.cn/surl_ymTLFuGjSmX '''Demo_STM32F429IGT6_Hardware_SPI''']
# [https://yunpan.360.cn/surl_ymTLFUejsRQ '''Demo_STM32F429IGT6_Software_SPI''']
 
* [https://yunpan.360.cn/surl_ymTLLPcFgtG '''1.44 inch SPI Module Package(The above program is packaged with one click download)''']


==<font color="blue">Reference Materials</font> ==
==<font color="blue">Reference Materials</font> ==
Line 151: Line 145:
* [https://www.lcdwiki.com/res/PublicFile/Image2Lcd_Use_Illustration_EN.pdf '''Image2Lcd software use illustration''']
* [https://www.lcdwiki.com/res/PublicFile/Image2Lcd_Use_Illustration_EN.pdf '''Image2Lcd software use illustration''']
* [https://www.lcdwiki.com/Chinese_and_English_display_modulo_settings '''Chinese and English display modulo settings''']
* [https://www.lcdwiki.com/Chinese_and_English_display_modulo_settings '''Chinese and English display modulo settings''']
== <font color="blue">Applications</font>  ==
* Example of connecting to the ArduinoD1 Mini application:
'''[[【Application】1.44inch SPI Module MSP1443 with D1 mini]]'''


==<font color="blue">Common Software</font> ==
==<font color="blue">Common Software</font> ==

Latest revision as of 14:25, 29 August 2025

语言选择

Languages

➤中文
➤EN


Product Video

Product Picture

Product Description

  • 1.8-inch color screen,support 65K color display,display rich colors
  • 128X160 resolution, clear display
  • Using the SPI serial bus, it only takes a few IOs to illuminate the display
  • Easy to expand the experiment with SD card slot
  • Provide a rich sample program
  • Military-grade process standards, long-term stable work
  • Provide underlying driver technical support

Product Parameters

Name Parameter
Display Color RGB 65K color
SKU MSP1803
Screen Size  1.8(inch)
Type TFT
Driver IC ST7735S
Resolution 128*160 (Pixel)
Luminance 340Cd/m2
Module Interface 4-wire SPI interface
Active Area (AA area) 28.03x35.04(mm)
Module PCB Size 34.5x58.0(mm)
Operating Temperature -30℃~80℃
Storage Temperature -30℃~80℃
VCC power voltage 3.3V~5V
Logic IO port voltage 3.3V(TTL)
LED Current 38.2(mA)
Power Consumption 0.2w
Rough Weight(Package containing) 17 (g)

Interface Definition

Number Pin Label Description
1 VCC 5V/3.3V power input
2 GND Ground
3 CS LCD chip select signal, low level enable
4 RESET LCD reset signal, low level reset
5 A0 LCD register / data selection signal,

high level: register, low level: data

6 SDA SPI bus write data signal
7 SCK SPI bus clock signal
8 LED Backlight control, high level lighting,

if not controlled, connect 3.3V always bright

Product Documentation

Program Download

Reference Materials

Common Software

BACK TO TOP